Rosa Moschata Oil

Functions
Anti-aging
Smoothing
Emollient

Rosa Moschata pure oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of a wild rose grown only in the Chilean mountains. Not to be confused with any other rose oils more commonly used, Rosa Moschata oil has superior conditioning properties through its naturally occurring fatty acids. It also has Tretinoin (a type of retinol or Vitamin A) that helps replenish and rebuild skin tissue.

Rosa Moschata oil is a cell rejuvenator, and the rose is appropriate for all complexion types, including sun-damaged and couperose skin. It reduces the signs of aging and makes skin smoother, moistened, feel, and look more youthful.

Rosa Moschata is an excellent emollient and soothes and relieves skin irritation. In addition, rose is softening and hydrating, promotes cell regeneration, revitalizes the skin's appearance, and prevents fine lines and wrinkles.

 

Active ingredients (or INCI)

Tretinoin