Animal & insect derived

Acetylated lanolin alcohol is an ester of acetic acid and lanolin alcohol, an almost odorless, yellowish oil. It is used in skincare preparations and makeup as an emollient with a velvety feel.

Acetylated lanolin alcohol reduces the greasiness and tackiness of emulsions.

Beeswax
The honeybee produces an organic skincare ingredient, beeswax, which contains a mixture of fatty acids and esters. It is used in a range of organic skincare products as a thickener and emulsifier.
Honey

Cera Alba is a beeswax obtained from the product excreted by certain glands of the honeybee from which the honeycomb is made. It is freed of solid impurities by melting and centrifugation (cera flava). Finally, cera flava is bleached completely white Cera alba.

Crustaceans protect themselves from predators and pathogens by building a cellular exoskeleton of calcite crystals and a microfibrillar organic structure.

Honey

Honey Extract is a straw-colored, transparent liquid with low odor and good stability. It is an excellent conditioning agent for use in skin care treatment products.

Honey

HydroxypropylTrimonium Honey is a low molecular weight quaternary derivative of honey to keep its natural charm and make it practically non-sticky. It is a substantive humectant suitable for hair and skin for leave-on and rinse-off applications.

Milk

Lactomide is a milky, opalescent, beige dispersion. It is a nanoparticle lipid dispersion that improves the constitution and structure of the ceramide-containing lipid lamellae.

sheep
Rich in cholesterol, lanolin is well suited for the treatment of brittle hair and fingernails and dry and raw elbows, knees, and feet.
sheep

Lanolin Alcohol is an amber solid with a waxy consistency and faint odor. It is used as an emulsifier, stabilizer, thickener, moisturizer, and conditioning agent in personal care applications.

sheep

Lanolin oil is the lower melting point esters (liquid fraction) of lanolin, derived from the wool of sheep. It has a very characteristic odor.

Milk

Milk Lipids is a waxy-sold, refined natural milk lipid fraction that provides conditioning, emolliency, and moisturization to both skin and hair. It is a natural ingredient that gives the skin a soft, smooth, and pliable appearance.

Modukin ingredient extracted from milk
This ingredient is specifically designed for the effective regenerative and anti-inflammatory care of atopic skin.
Honeybee in pollen granules

Pollen is as per scientific diction the male principle of the plant which is transported by the wind or the bees to the female flower to pollinate it. Pollen is the product, collected and formed into grain by the bees. The pollen is collected by bees with specially developed legs (Hosea).

Pollen

Bee pollen is a natural source of most known nutritional elements. It has been used as a healer of wounds and as a complete food with many essential vitamins, minerals, and fats.

Müller

Snail Secretion Filtrate is obtained from the secretion of the garden snail Helix aspersa (Müller). This snail species has existed for 600 million years and has adapted to extreme climatic conditions.

Sodium Lauroyl Hydrolyzed Silk

Sodium Lauroyl Hydrolyzed Silk is a silk-based anionic surfactant and is designed for higher-end brands, products, and customers enjoying silk as part of the cleansing process and label content.

Yogurt

Yogurt Powder is a dry biotechnological ingredient with probiotic properties. In skin care applications, it helps to maintain a healthy microbial balance of the skin, suppresses the growth of harmful bacteria, and provides essential nutrients.