Essential oils & fixed plant oils

Plant oils are aromatic substances extracted from flowers, plants, fruits, leaves, and roots. Plants with the content of ethereal oil fall us especially on through their smell. They consist of a large part of terpenoids (mono- and sesquiterpenoids). Pure essential oils have an immense effect on our mind, spirit, and body in their raw state. The particular medicinal oils used in the range are used for their various properties, such as cell rejuvenation and healing. The healing powers of the plants work to balance and work with the skin's composition while giving unique aromas.

The content of plants at ethereal oil is very dependent on growth place and harvest time. For the medical application, the local stimulating effect is used which works out for better blood circulation.

Plant oils are one of the vital elements of skin care products. Their moisture-retaining effect, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties turn them into all-inclusive ingredients of high-end skin care formulations.

Siberian Fir

Abies Sibirica is commonly referred to as Siberian Fir, this tree is native to Eastern Russia, Turkey, Mongolia, and China.

Crambe Abyssinica plant
Abyssinian oil (Crambe oil) achieves a significant improvement on the surface structure as well as the evenness of the skin tone.
Yarrow flowers

Achillea Millefolium Oil is a clear indigo-blue liquid with a fruity, fresh, sweet, and pleasant odor.

Apricot Kernels
Apricot kernel oil is incredibly gentle but highly effective for the skin. It’s one of the oldest skincare ingredients. The first mention of it dates back to 3000 BC in Chinese treatises. A little later, knowledge about apricot oil reached Europe from Armenia and called Prunus Armeniaca (Armenian plum - belongs to the rose family).
Argan tree
Argan oil is a substance extracted from the kernels of the Argan tree. It contains a lot of active ingredients which are used in the skin and hair care industry since the 2000s.
Oats

The stratum corneum is the outermost layer of the epidermis, and this structure is made up of corneocytes and several classes of lipids.

Avocado
Avocado oil is rich in nutrients and has a big value in skin care products. It contains in its composition a large amount of easily digestible fats, vitamins, macro - and microelements, and other biologically active components.
Persea Gratissima

Avocado Oil Glycereth-8 Esters is a naturally transesterified Avocado oil (Persea Gratissima, Lauraceae). The ingredient from this oil is transformed into water-soluble ingredients thanks to an exclusive transesterification process.

Balsam Peru wood

Balsam Peru Oil possesses an earthy, exotic, and lingering all describe this woodsy-vanilla-like scent. It is derived from a large tropical tree Myroxylon Pereirae up to 80ft (25m) high, with a straight smooth trunk, beautiful foliage, and very fragrant flowers.

Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Fruits

Bergamot is named after the city of Bergomont in Lombardy, Italy, where the fruit was first cultivated, in the 18th century. It is also grown commercially o­n the Ivory Coast. The essential is cold pressed from the peel of the nearly ripened fruit.

Bertholletia Excelsa

Bertholletia Excelsa Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters is a complex ester based on Brazil Nut oil. It is known under the trade name Hydramazon Excelsa.

Tanacetum annuum

Blue Tansy (Tanacetum Annuum) is a member of the daisy family and was first prized by the Greeks for its variety of medicinal properties. It is also known as Moroccan Blue Chamomile or Blue Chamomile.

Borago officinalis
Borage oil is derivative from the seeds of the Borage (Borago Officinalis). It's the richest (around 24%) known natural source of gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), which has anti-inflammatory and anti-thrombotic properties.
Pelargonium Graveolens Flower

Bourbon Geranium (Pelargonium Graveolens) is a perennial flowering plant that grows from 1 to 2 feet high. Its flowering season is from April to June. Flowers color variates from pale to rosy-purple.

Bertholletia Excelsa
Brazil nut (Bertholletia Excelsa) oil is purified and refined oil, an emollient comparable to sesame oil. With a fatty acid distribution similar to sesame oil, it is expected to have much the same properties as this traditional cosmetic oil.
Butyrospermum Parkii fruit

Butyrospermum Parkii Oil is a liquid shea oil that is completely clear at 20°C. Originating from the African savannah, it is optimally processed to deliver beautiful clarity while maintaining a high level (6-8%) of functional unsaponifiables.

Calendula
Calendula oil also has antiseptic, anti-fungal, and anti-inflammatory properties. It is a very gentle and soothing oil.
Calophyllum Inophyllum

Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil is a natural vegetable oil extracted from the Tamanu tree's kernel that belongs to the order of the guttifers "Clusiaceae." This tree is widespread in many countries such as Malaysia, Oceania, Africa, and America, and it is often considered there as sacred.

Camellia
Camellia oil is also an antioxidant that helps natural skin care products protect the skin from UV damage and even repairs some of the damage caused by free radicals - ideal for smokers, drinkers, and anyone exposed to intense sun and pollution.
green tea

Camellia Sinensis Leaf Oil is an essential oil extracted from green tea leaves. Applied topically, it stimulates the blood flow in the application area, thanks to its xanthin base content.

Cannabis Sativa

Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil is a naturally rich hemp oil containing polyunsaturated fatty acids (90%) and essential fatty acids (75%). It offers an excellent balance of essential fatty acids.

Rapeseed (Brassica napus)
Its constituent fatty acids are primarily oleic and linoleic. Canola oil is a plant-derived lipid that is a natural moisturizing factor. It also has barrier-repair and anti-inflammatory properties.
Carapa Guaianensis Seeds

Andiroba (Carapa Guaianensis) oil has been made traditionally for a very long time by the Wayapi and Palikur Indians in the Amazon basin. Over time, its traditional use gradually spread to other peoples in the Amazon delta.

Carnauba tree

Carnauba is an organic vegetable wax that comes from the leaves of a Brazilian Palm Tree called the "Tree of Life" (Copernicia Cerifera). Carnauba Wax is naturally exuded by the leaves of the Copernicia Cerifera palm to conserve the moisture within the tree and its leaves.

Castor beans
Castor oil goes deep into the skin and creates a healthy barrier. It supports hair growth and protects your scalp naturally, strengthens your hair and gives it a silky sheen.
Cedarwood

Cedarwood oil is a woodsy, balsamic, and earthy blend with just a touch of sweetness. The tree (Juniperus Virginiana) can attain a majestic stature with a trunk diameter of over 1.5m (5ft). Essential oil by steam distillation from timber waste, sawdust, shavings, etc.

Cera Microcristallina is a microcrystalline hydrocarbon wax in the form of whitish-yellow slabs. It consists mainly of isoparaffinic- and naphthenic hydrocarbons. Its congealing point is about 83-89°C, and its dropping point is 89-95°C.

The original Ceresin waxes were derived from ozokerite waxes. Today, ceresin waxes are produced based on their physical features rather than their chemical characteristics. Its melting point is about 67-71°C.

Cinnamomum Cassia Leafs

Cinnamon (Cinnamomum Cassia) grows o­n a tropical evergreen up to 50ft (15m) high, with strong branches and thick scabrous bark with young shoots speckled greeny-orange. The leaves have a spicy smell when bruised.

Cistus Ladaniferus Leaf
Cistus ladaniferus leaf oil is a regenerative, soothing, strengthens the skin‘s barrier, reduces water loss from the skin, increases energy generation of skin cells in order to stimulate their regeneration.