Soya bean oil is obtained from the beans of the plant Glycine max, which is grown in temperate regions of the USA, Brazil, Argentina, and China. Crude soyabean oil is extracted from soya beans by solvent extracting. It is the most significant volume of vegetable oil produced globally, with a high proportion being refined for edible purposes.
It is easily absorbed into the skin without leaving an unpleasant, greasy film. Linolic acid stores moisture in the upper layers of the skin, making it look and feel firmer and fresher. Rich in essential fatty acids, Soya oil also contains proteins and vitamins C, A, E, and K.
Active ingredients (or INCI)
MBR® Medical Beauty Research